HOMELANDS
LINEUP |
Scroll down for full lineup or click here |
NEWS |
REVIEWS |
Check out pictures
and reviews at Virtual Festivals
and at eFestivals
and Soundout |
MTV HOMELANDS IRELAND SPECIAL |
to be broadcast
on the Thurs (4th May) |
LIVE
BROADCASTS ON THE DAY |
Can't make it to
Homelands!
Check out the following sites on Saturday for Live broadcasts!
www.homelands.ie
www.meanfiddler.com
www.etonik.com
www.2fm.ie
Listen it it also on your radio
at 2FM |
PREVIOUS
NEWS |
Homelands The Album
to be released after the event. |
HOMELANDS LINEUP |
1. home
Arena |
|
2. Lush / 2FM Arena |
|
3. MTV's Dance
Floor Chart show Presents ... Influx
/ Redbox Arena |
12.00 |
Carl Cox |
|
10.30 |
Darren Emerson (Underworld) |
|
9.30 |
Paul Hartnoll (Orbital) |
|
8.30 |
Johnny Moy |
|
7.30 |
Fearless |
|
6.30 |
Billy Scurry |
|
5.30 |
Billy Nasty |
|
4.45 |
Francois |
|
4pm |
Warren K |
|
3.20 |
Romin/Prism |
|
2.30 |
DJ Wool (see/hear him on Influx site) |
|
1pm |
RedSettaz |
|
|
4. The End
Arena |
|
5. Shine
/ BBM Magazine Arena |
12.15am |
Richie Hawtin (dx fx & 909) |
|
10.30pm |
Slam presents Freelance Science live |
|
9.00pm |
Justin Robertson |
|
7.30pm |
Alan Simms (Shine) |
|
6.00pm |
Layo (The
End, London) |
|
4.30pm |
The Problem Kids (four decks and two mixers) |
|
3.00pm |
Mr C |
|
2.20pm |
Simon McDermott |
|
1.40pm |
David Campbell (Deep Fried Funk, Derry). |
|
1pm |
Alan Bates |
|
|
6. Sir Henry's Arena |
1pm |
Greg Dowling, Shane Johnson |
|
11pm |
Kerri Chandler (USA) has
dropped out, replaced by
Boo Williams |
|
9pm |
Herbert (Phonography) |
|
6pm |
Joe Claussel |
|
4pm |
Erik Rug (Rex Club, Paris, Paper Music) |
|
1pm |
Stevie G., Shane Johnson, Greg Dowling |
|
|
7. homegrown arena |
|
Decal (Ultramack) |
|
|
Phil Kiernan (Shine, Belfast) |
|
|
Disconauts (GPO, Galway) |
|
|
Noel Phelan |
|
|
Paudie Cronin(Transmission, Tralee) |
|
|
Tom Cole (Red Box) |
|
|
Tony Watters (The Grill, Letterkenny, 4PLAY,
Castlebar) |
|
|
Robbie Butler (The POD) |
|
|
Adrian Dunlea (Lebowski's Cork) |
|
|
Skunk N' Dvus (Power FM) |
|
|
Arveene |
|
|
8. Bacardi B-Bar |
12pm - 3pm |
Claire Moloney (Anna Libia) |
|
3pm - 6pm |
Clemente (UK, Latin House) |
|
6pm - 8pm |
Martin Morales |
|
8pm - 10pm |
Stuart Patterson |
|
10pm |
Midnight Ross Allen |
|
|
|
|
|