World Cup Event 1 Final - Ireland

Sat 23/05/98

Start list

created by OLEinzel V.9.0 Pro © Stephan Krämer 1998


Stno

Name

Club

Start

Men A Final

11.745 km 515 m 23 C

101

Nicholson Steve

GBR

10:00

102

Klimov Igor

RUS

10:03

103

Quayle Tom

AUS

10:06

104

Gorbatenkov Igor

RUS

10:09

105

Ambrazas Svajunas

LIT

10:12

106

Mamleev Michael

RUS

10:15

107

Hjerrild Thomas

DEN

10:18

108

Hogg Andy

AUS

10:21

109

Mykhaylov Alexsandr

UKR

10:24

110

Bluett Grant

AUS

10:27

111

Pollak Jozef

SVK

10:30

112

Zridkavesely Libor

CZE

10:33

113

Pavilainen Alexei

RUS

10:36

114

Feehan John

IRL

10:39

115

Plattner Christoph

SUI

10:42

116

Sild Sixten

EST

10:45

117

Haag Dominic

SUI

10:48

118

Hile Armo

EST

10:51

119

Mittelholzer Christian

SUI

10:54

120

Denes Zoltan

HUN

10:57

121

Stevenson Jamie

GBR

11:00

122

Domonyik Gabor

HUN

11:03

123

Birklin Jimmy

SWE

11:06

124

Giger Daniel

SUI

11:09

125

Jedlicka Michal

CZE

11:12

126

Muukkonen Petteri

FIN

11:15

127

Nielsen Thomas

DEN

11:18

128

Asp Thomas

SWE

11:21

129

Breckle Rolf

GER

11:24

130

Novotny Radek

CZE

11:27

131

Alexeev Vladimir

RUS

11:30

132

Joergensen Flemming

DEN

11:33

133

Bjorlo Kjetil

NOR

11:36

134

Prokes Thomas

CZE

11:39

135

Ozolins Janis

LAT

11:42

136

Conway Neil

GBR

11:45

137

Buehrer Thomas

SUI

11:48

138

Ropek Rudolf

CZE

11:51

139

Walter Rob

AUS

11:54

140

Vehmas Mikko

FIN

11:57

141

Musgrave Jonathan

GBR

12:00

142

Lowegren Fredrik

SWE

12:03

143

Omelchenko Yuri

UKR

12:06

144

Sandvik Tore

NOR

12:09

145

Karppinen Timo

FIN

12:12

146

Ivarsson Johan

SWE

12:15

147

Cederberg Kenneth

FIN

12:18

148

Skovlyst Torben

DEN

12:21

149

Tveite Havard

NOR

12:24

150

Novikov Valentin

RUS

12:27

151

Jacobsson Peter

SWE

12:30

152

Salmi Janne

FIN

12:33

153

Martensson Jorgen

SWE

12:36

154

Bjorseth Carl Henrik

NOR

12:39

155

Hale Steven

GBR

12:42

156

Valstad Bjornar

NOR

12:45

157

Terkelsen Chris

DEN

12:48

158

Thoresen Petter

NOR

12:51

159

Joergensen Carsten

DEN

12:54

160

Bostrom Mikael

FIN

12:57

Men B Final

8.875 km 325 m 15 C

301

Inazu Takatoshi

JPN

10:02

302

Lenges Guido

BEL

10:05

303

Dankov Sergiy

UKR

10:08

304

Rattray Ben

AUS

10:11

305

Pires Daniel

POR

10:14

306

Sillien Nicolas

BEL

10:17

307

Reis Alexandre

POR

10:20

308

Peers Wim

BEL

10:23

309

Legat Peter

GER

10:26

310

Phillips Shane

NZL

10:29

311

Smith Mike

CAN

10:32

312

Aibast Erik

EST

10:35

313

Hartinger Juergen

AUT

10:38

314

Barbour Greg

NZL

10:41

315

Pardoe Martin

CAN

10:44

316

Egger Juergen

AUT

10:47

317

Kwiatkowski Andre

GER

10:50

318

Mohn Christian

AUT

10:53

319

Rigoni Carlo

ITA

10:56

320

Stamer Christian

GER

10:59

321

Theis Robert

BEL

11:02

322

Smith Will

CAN

11:05

323

Fischer Axel

GER

11:08

324

Horacek Michal

CZE

11:11

325

Smilgius Audrius

LIT

11:14

326

Zasgornik Jan

AUT

11:17

327

O'Halloran Colm

IRL

11:20

328

Waldhaeusl Wolfgang

AUT

11:23

329

Vis Iwan

BEL

11:26

330

Banach Robert

POL

11:29

331

Logue James

IRL

11:32

332

Smith Reuben

AUS

11:35

333

Ashmore Darren

NZL

11:38

334

Horst Ingo

GER

11:41

335

Palmer Steven

GBR

11:44

336

Mozkowicz Pavel

POL

11:47

337

Corona Pierpaolo

ITA

11:50

338

Porzycz Janusz

POL

11:53

339

Linton Steven

IRL

11:56

340

Voveris Edgaras

LIT

11:59

341

Rothery Colm

IRL

12:02

342

Landels Alistair

NZL

12:05

343

Avaste Tarvo

EST

12:08

344

Edwards Bill

IRL

12:11

345

Berger Alain

SUI

12:14

346

Farquhar David

NZL

12:17

347

Tavernaro Michele

ITA

12:20

348

Wozniak Slawomir

POL

12:23

349

Smitins Guntars

LAT

12:26

Women AFinal

7.905 km 305 m 14 C

201

Viner Emily

AUS

10:01

202

Skrzypek Natalia

POL

10:04

203

Key Natasha

AUS

10:07

204

Lubinzki Maria

HUN

10:10

205

Heggedal Isa

NOR

10:13

206

Fien Mary

AUS

10:16

207

Nilsson Cecilia

SWE

10:19

208

O'Donovan Toni

IRL

10:22

209

Fjordside Yvonne

DEN

10:25

210

Baczek Barbara

POL

10:28

211

James Pam

CAN

10:31

212

Rebane Kirti

EST

10:34

213

Ingvaldsen Elisabeth

NOR

10:37

214

Adams Jenni

NZL

10:40

215

Buckley Kim

GBR

10:43

216

Lepsikova Olga

CZE

10:46

217

Borg Katarina

SWE

10:49

218

Creagh Una

IRL

10:52

219

Honzova Maria

CZE

10:55

220

Smith Jo

GBR

10:58

221

Jurenikova Eva

CZE

11:01

222

Xylander Anke

GER

11:04

223

Iaksanova Tatiang

RUS

11:07

224

Terova Bohdana

CZE

11:10

225

Hoyer Maria M.

DEN

11:13

226

Sandstrom Maria

SWE

11:16

227

Razaitiene Jolanta

LIT

11:19

228

Kubatkova Marcela

CZE

11:22

229

Gorbatenkova Svetlana

RUS

11:25

230

Maturana Encarna

ESP

11:28

231

Belozerova Olga

RUS

11:31

232

Young Alix

AUS

11:34

233

Wood Antonia

NZL

11:37

234

Eades Lorna

GBR

11:40

235

Kolkkala Reeta

FIN

11:43

236

Svard Gunilla

SWE

11:46

237

Taws Nicky

AUS

11:49

238

Campbell Liz

GBR

11:52

239

Pereliaeva Tatiana

RUS

11:55

240

Kaljus Kulli

EST

11:58

241

Bluett Tracy

AUS

12:01

242

Hausken Anne Margrethe

NOR

12:04

243

Widler Kathi

SUI

12:07

244

Paronen Anniina

FIN

12:10

245

Koenig-Salmi Vroni

SUI

12:13

246

Cieslarova Jana

CZE

12:16

247

Gruniger Brigitte

SUI

12:19

248

Hague Yvette

GBR

12:22

249

Myrvold Ragnhild

NOR

12:25

250

Boehm Lucie

AUT

12:28

251

Husebye Birgitte

NOR

12:31

252

Tiira Kirsi

FIN

12:34

253

Monro Heather

GBR

12:37

254

Wolf Brigitte

SUI

12:40

255

Craig Karin

SWE

12:43

256

Viilo Annika

FIN

12:46

257

Allberg Katarina

SWE

12:49

258

Meister Sabrina

SUI

12:52

259

Staff Hanne

NOR

12:55

260

Askloef Johana

FIN

12:58

Women BFinal

6.695 km 265 m 12 C

401

Zabrodska Olena

UKR

10:02

402

Kupper Astrid

BEL

10:05

403

O'Keeffe Mairead

USA

10:08

404

von Gaza Anke

GER

10:11

405

Middleton Sasha

NZL

10:14

406

Rasmussen Tine

DEN

10:17

407

Rozlowska Ewe

POL

10:20

408

McNeil Pippa

CAN

10:23

409

Troi Verena

ITA

10:26

410

Morozova Ioulia

RUS

10:29

411

Cleary Julie

IRL

10:32

412

Eckardt Cornelia

GER

10:35

413

Gigon Michaela

AUT

10:38

414

Evans Janka Petrova

BUL

10:41

415

Fischer Gunda

GER

10:44

416

Loughman Eileen

IRL

10:47

417

Jaeger Meike

GER

10:50

418

Higgins Nuala

IRL

10:53

419

Anttila Liisa

FIN

10:56

420

Keinath Judith

GER

10:59

421

Gilgien Sabine

SUI

11:02

422

Morrish Eadaoin

IRL

11:05